ONTARIO 2015 - Soybean

Weigh Wagon and Company Generated Yield Data


2400 to 2600 | 2601 to 2800 | 2801 to 3300 | 3301 and greater
(Click on desired CHU maturity range)
Grower plot:
Neeb Haven Farms Ltd
Neeb Haven Farms Ltd-1, New Hamburg, Perth
0 CHU, Medium, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.80.056.1
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional11.50.044.4
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional11.80.056.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
Holmes Agro
Holmes Agro-1, Orangeville, Dufferin
2600 CHU, Medium, October 19 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental0N/A0.031.2
PRIDE SeedsPS 0035 NR2Genuity15.60.038.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental015.10.040.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S00-B7015.20.047.3
PRIDE SeedsPS 0074 R2Genuity15.40.045.7
PRIDE SeedsPS 0083 R2Genuity14.80.037.1
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3015.10.042.0
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity15.30.041.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P05T24RRoundup Ready15.10.045.3
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28R016.10.034.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.S00-T9015.20.045.5
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity15.10.045.7
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity15.10.044.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental015.60.053.5
PRIDE SeedsPS 0242 R2Genuity15.10.047.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity14.80.051.5
Soybean
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity15.80.057.3
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity15.30.059.3
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.90.063.2
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.90.063.6
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity14.50.053.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0650 R2Genuity15.10.054.9
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.70.060.0
DEKALB27-60RYGenuity15.00.055.3
DEKALB25-10RYGenuity15.30.059.6
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity14.70.055.0
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity14.50.054.9
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity14.40.060.6
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28RRoundup Ready14.50.057.5
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.90.060.2
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity14.70.055.3
SeCanCamaro R2Genuity14.70.044.1
SeCanMirada RRRoundup Ready14.50.048.2
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.90.052.7
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.90.056.5
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready15.00.054.5
Soybean
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity13.00.058.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0650 R2Genuity13.20.050.9
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity12.40.060.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0074 R2Genuity13.60.050.6
DEKALB27-62RYGenuity12.90.055.6
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity13.00.052.1
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity13.40.048.6
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity13.60.044.0
SeCanMirada RRRoundup Ready12.70.055.3
SeCanCamaro R2012.90.056.5
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity12.60.055.4
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity12.80.054.5
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity13.10.046.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28RRoundup Ready12.70.052.8
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.00.052.5
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity13.60.051.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Don Schiestel
Don Schiestel-1, Teeswater, Bruce
2650 CHU, Heavy, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
SeCanOAC LakeviewConventional11.90.058.5
SeCanOAC LakeviewConventional12.20.058.0
SeCanOAC LakeviewConventional12.00.065.9
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.10.062.2
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.00.065.0
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.00.066.2
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional12.40.062.0
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.10.070.2
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.20.068.1
Bramhill SeedsOAC DraytonConventional12.20.071.1
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional12.30.067.0
PROSeeds2750PRO 275Conventional12.00.068.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.90.070.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
McLean Farms
McLean Farms-1, Mount Forest, Wellington
2650 CHU, Medium, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB25-10RYGenuity13.10.039.1
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity12.50.052.7
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity12.30.054.5
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity12.40.051.4
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P05T24RRoundup Ready13.00.051.4
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity12.70.054.6
PRIDE SeedsPS 0242 R2Genuity12.80.056.2
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity13.30.052.5
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity13.60.054.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
FS Partners - Elmvale
FS Partners - Elmvale-1, Elmvale, Ontario
2650 CHU, Medium Loam, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3020.70.060.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3A020.20.071.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-U4S020.30.059.4
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53A019.60.060.8
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53S020.00.053.9
PROSeedsPRO2625R2A019.80.056.4
PROSeedsPRO2625R2S019.30.058.3
PRIDE SeedsPS0416S019.10.057.4
PRIDE SeedsPS0416A019.20.057.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Huron Bay Co-op
Huron Bay Co-op-1, Walkerton, Bruce
2650 CHU, Heavy ClayLoam, October 11 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.80.061.1
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.50.063.8
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.40.060.9
SeCanMirada RRRoundup Ready13.90.058.3
SeCanCamaro R2Genuity14.10.059.2
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.20.066.0
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity13.80.057.9
DEKALB27-62RYGenuity13.70.060.9
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.20.054.7
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.30.057.6
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity13.70.060.9
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity13.40.063.6
DEKALB27-60RYGenuity14.10.059.2
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.50.062.3
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity14.90.058.1
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity14.50.054.5
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity13.70.060.9
PRIDE SeedsPS 0650 R2Genuity14.20.058.6
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity14.00.059.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
FS Partners - Elmvale
FS Partners - Elmvale-1, Elmvale, Ontario
2650 CHU, Medium Loam, October 05 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3020.70.060.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3A020.20.071.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-U4S020.30.059.4
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53A019.60.060.8
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53S020.00.053.9
PROSeedsPRO2625R2A019.80.056.4
PROSeedsPRO2625R2S019.30.058.3
PRIDE SeedsPS0416S019.10.057.4
PRIDE SeedsPS0416A019.20.057.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Delmer Jantzi
Delmer Jantzi-1, Wellesley, Waterloo
2650 CHU, Heavy, October 01 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Maizex Seeds Inc.2650RR2 BronzeGenuity14.50.062.2
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.20.059.5
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity14.50.059.9
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.00.062.6
Maizex Seeds Inc.2750RR2 CobaltGenuity14.10.068.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
John Wiley
John Wiley-1, Rocklyn, Grey
2650 CHU, Medium, September 28 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity12.10.056.8
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity12.40.057.4
DEKALB25-10RYGenuity11.50.056.3
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity12.00.057.8
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity12.20.054.3
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity12.30.057.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.20.059.1
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity12.80.057.5
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28RRoundup Ready11.00.062.8
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity12.20.058.6
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity12.70.060.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
Peter McLaren
Peter McLaren-1, Lanark, Lanark
2750 CHU, Medium, November 04 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional14.20.044.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional13.90.038.0
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional14.40.041.3
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional14.50.038.6
PROSeeds2500DH401Conventional13.70.032.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Claude Proc
Claude Proc-1, Pakenham, Ontario
2800 CHU, sandy loam, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeedsDH863Conventional14.00.048.0
PROSeedsDH401Conventional13.710.050.3
PROSeedsAstorConventional13.60.056.0
PROSeedsDH618Conventional13.910.060.9
PROSeedsGladiatorConventional13.330.058.0
PROSeedsPRO 275Conventional13.510.066.1
SG Ceresco Inc.HavaneConventional12.610.063.9
SG Ceresco Inc.EiderConventional12.730.056.1
PROSeedsDH4173Conventional12.90.069.7
PROSeedsDH530Conventional12.510.069.6
PROSeedsDH4202Conventional12.510.069.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.507-M8Conventional12.510.067.0
SG Ceresco Inc.VireoConventional12.710.061.7
SG Ceresco Inc.KeaConventional12.810.056.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Sunrise Ag Services
Sunrise Ag Services-1, St. Marys, Perth
2800 CHU, Medium, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.10.055.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional12.90.047.1
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional12.90.050.8
Syngenta Canada Inc.S07-D2Conventional13.10.050.7
PrograinAcoraConventional12.70.048.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional13.00.053.6
PrograinBakaraConventional13.50.050.4
Dow SeedsHS 13C38013.30.049.1
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional13.40.049.8
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional13.00.058.7
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.10.052.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Sunrise Ag Services
Sunrise Ag Services-1, St. Marys, Perth
2800 CHU, Medium, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity13.00.044.9
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.30.052.0
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.80.055.2
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.80.052.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.90.055.9
PrograinMaxo R2Genuity13.10.050.7
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity13.20.057.8
Dow SeedsHS 11RY07Roundup Ready13.20.053.5
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity13.00.050.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.S14-M4014.20.052.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Roger Fell
Roger Fell-1, Staffa, Perth
2850 CHU, Medium, October 27 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
SeCanOAC BayfieldConventional15.50.058.8
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional14.90.062.6
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental014.80.057.5
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional14.80.061.4
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity14.60.065.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.S08-U4014.90.063.1
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity14.80.065.4
P and HPH1HPConventional15.50.066.5
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional15.60.060.2
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional14.70.066.1
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3015.20.058.3
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.90.058.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.80.056.6
Soybean
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.S18-R6015.20.060.3
PROSeedsDH410SCN016.30.058.8
PROSeedsDH530014.80.065.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4015.40.060.1
P&HPH1HP014.10.063.9
Dow SeedsHL35015.00.068.1
Dow SeedsHS21CS43015.00.060.4
Dow SeedsHS09C02015.10.060.6
Dow SeedsHL35013.40.067.4
Dow SeedsColby013.40.062.8
Dow SeedsHL35013.80.063.9
Dow SeedsHS13C38013.90.064.6
Soybean
Grower plot:
Earl Pyper
Earl Pyper-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 22 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity12.810.062.6
PROSeedsLegend LS04560Genuity12.310.060.1
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity12.810.069.7
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.710.062.1
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity12.30.060.0
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXNGenuity12.20.064.5
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXNGenuity12.20.071.4
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.410.086.2
Soybean
Grower plot:
Earl Pyper
Earl Pyper-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 22 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2500DH401Conventional12.550.068.1
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional12.910.080.9
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional13.250.079.6
PROSeeds2700FactorConventional12.250.084.6
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional13.10.070.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.710.077.0
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional12.30.077.2
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional11.70.094.7
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional12.60.078.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Leonard O'Donahue
Leonard O'Donahue-1, Finch, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy Clay loam, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.410.068.4
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional11.30.074.8
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional11.910.064.5
PROSeeds2825StargazerConventional11.810.062.7
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional11.40.069.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.210.065.4
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional11.60.064.5
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional11.550.060.6
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional11.70.057.1
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.10.063.2
Soybean
Grower plot:
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity11.60.055.6
PROSeedsLegend LS04560011.710.046.6
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity11.60.059.6
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity12.050.056.0
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.00.057.2
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity11.610.058.2
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity12.710.064.3
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXN011.70.060.5
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXN011.510.067.5
PROSeedsLegend LS16R560011.80.063.0
PROSeedsLegend LS17R500N011.110.072.4
PROSeedsLegend LS17R654N011.730.047.1
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.410.067.6
Soybean
Grower plot:
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity11.610.079.5
PROSeedsLegend LS04560011.610.059.8
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity11.810.050.3
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity11.930.071.1
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity11.710.074.3
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity11.410.069.8
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity13.650.072.3
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXN011.70.061.0
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXN011.710.076.7
PROSeedsLegend LS16R560011.80.061.5
PROSeedsLegend LS17R500N011.610.084.5
PROSeedsLegend LS17R654N011.750.067.0
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.70.069.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
John McPhail
John McPhail-1, Valens, Hamilton
2900 CHU, Medium, October 19 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PRIDE SeedsPS 1162 R2Genuity13.30.039.0
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity13.60.037.3
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity13.20.045.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.10.038.3
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity13.20.036.7
Maizex Seeds Inc.RR2 TitaniumGenuity12.60.036.9
Maizex Seeds Inc.RR2 GoldGenuity13.60.041.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P12T82RRoundup Ready13.40.039.7
Soybean
Grower plot:
Wes Hart
Wes Hart-1, Woodstock, Oxford
2900 CHU, Medium, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional14.00.046.3
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P18T31014.60.054.6
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity14.50.058.6
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional13.80.051.9
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional14.20.054.2
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional14.30.049.6
PROSeeds2575AstorConventional12.80.034.7
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.80.050.9
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional13.60.050.3
PROSeeds2700FactorConventional13.20.052.9
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional13.80.047.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional13.40.044.1
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.60.047.7
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity14.50.055.0
Maizex Seeds Inc.RR2 TitaniumGenuity14.30.052.2
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity13.90.052.8
PRIDE SeedsPS 1162 R2Genuity14.40.054.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S07-M8014.00.044.2
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional13.70.051.6
Soybean
Grower plot:
P&H Amberley
P&H Amberley-1, Amberley, Ontario
2900 CHU, Heavy Clay, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Dow Seeds2900HS14RYS44016.80.059.2
Dow Seeds2850HS11RY07015.40.052.9
Dow Seeds2675HS05RYS25012.20.049.8
Prograin2875MaxoR2013.60.049.7
Prograin2750NiotroR2012.20.041.1
Prograin2700MundoR2011.80.047.8
DEKALB277527-60RY011.00.048.1
DEKALB260026-14RY011.30.052.3
DEKALB265026-10RY011.00.048.4
PRIDE Seeds2750PS0753R2011.10.056.1
PRIDE Seeds2675PS0416R2010.80.049.4
DEKALB285028-60RY011.40.057.1
DEKALB280028-15RY012.60.049.0
DEKALB282528-14RY012.70.056.9
DEKALB275027-62RY011.30.056.3
Prograin2675TheoR2011.80.046.7
PROSeeds2850PRO2845R2C014.20.060.9
PROSeeds2675PRO2625R2C012.30.050.1
PRIDE Seeds2900PS1315NR2015.50.062.0
PRIDE Seeds2850PS1162R2013.20.054.5
PRIDE Seeds2775EXP0816R2011.60.054.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
Breteler Farms Inc. - Paul Breteler
Breteler Farms Inc. - Paul Breteler-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2950 CHU, Heavy, November 05 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2500DH401Conventional12.60.056.5
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional12.80.063.2
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.20.065.6
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional13.00.064.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional12.70.061.1
PROSeeds2750PRO 275Conventional12.70.070.1
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional13.00.068.0
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.10.075.3
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional12.50.073.6
PROSeeds2825StargazerConventional13.20.067.9
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional12.80.065.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms-1, Chesterville, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2950 CHU, Medium Sandy loam, October 23 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PrograinTheo R2Genuity11.630.056.5
PrograinMundo R2Genuity10.910.059.6
PrograinNitro R2GenuityN/A0.00.0
PrograinPR1013A2 R2Genuity11.410.060.2
PrograinMaxo R2Genuity11.210.055.0
PrograinMateo R2Genuity11.20.057.6
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity11.10.054.8
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity10.80.055.7
Soybean
Grower plot:
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms-1, Chesterville, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2950 CHU, Medium Sandy loam, October 23 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PrograinTheo R2Genuity11.630.056.5
PrograinMundo R2Genuity10.910.059.6
PrograinNitro R2Genuity11.410.060.4
PrograinPR1013A2 R2GenuityN/A0.00.0
PrograinMaxo R2Genuity11.210.055.0
PrograinMateo R2Genuity11.20.057.6
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity11.10.054.8
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity10.80.055.7
PRIDE SeedsPS 1315 NR2Genuity10.930.056.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Ben & Anja Berends
Ben & Anja Berends-1, RR#2, Mountain, Ontario
2950 CHU, Light Sand, October 05 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeedsStargazerConventional12.110.047.9
SG Ceresco Inc.HavaneConventional12.050.042.2
PROSeedsEmperorConventional12.110.042.3
PROSeedsDH4202Conventional11.710.053.7
PROSeedsDH530Conventional12.030.047.8
PROSeedsDH4173Conventional11.90.050.1
PROSeedsGladiatorConventional11.850.041.5
PROSeedsStargazerConventional11.910.045.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Tyler Hoy
Tyler Hoy-1, Inkerman, Ontario
2950 CHU, Heavy Clay loam, October 03 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional12.010.056.9
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional12.410.069.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.PO5T80Conventional12.210.058.7
Soybean
Grower plot:
Lilliville Farms Ltd (Bill Lillico)
Lilliville Farms Ltd (Bill Lillico)-1, Inkerman, Ontario
2950 CHU, Medium Loam, September 22 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2500PRO 2525R2Genuity11.710.066.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Jan Peters
Jan Peters-1, , Haldimand-Norfolk
3000 CHU, Medium, September 25 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds3125LeoConventional14.20.054.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S21-C3013.50.065.0
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional13.20.064.3
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.60.062.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.S20-G7012.40.064.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.S18-R6012.90.064.3
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional12.50.060.9
PROSeeds3125LeoConventional12.90.055.5
Soybean
Grower plot:
Glen Gordon Farms
Glen Gordon Farms-1, Lancaster, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
3100 CHU, Light Silt Loam, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity13.30.064.9
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity12.710.067.9
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.20.077.6
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity12.50.077.5
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity12.530.058.0
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXN012.20.063.1
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXN012.210.067.5
PROSeedsLegend LS17R500N012.030.073.5
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.830.081.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Glen Gordon Farms
Glen Gordon Farms-1, Lancaster, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
3100 CHU, Light Silt loam, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional12.830.079.4
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.050.065.3
PROSeeds2700FactorConventional12.310.068.7
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional12.860.063.2
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional13.110.069.0
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.40.089.2
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional12.410.080.4
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional12.130.085.5
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional13.010.083.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Gerrit Soer
Gerrit Soer-1, Grand Bend, Huron
3100 CHU, Heavy, September 28 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.3050S21-C3013.20.047.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.3225P28T08RRoundup Ready15.80.055.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.3125P24T05RRoundup Ready13.10.051.3
Dow Seeds3025HS 19RYS14Roundup Ready12.90.050.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.30.051.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.2875S16-F5Conventional12.90.050.3
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional12.80.052.8
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional12.40.046.3
Dow Seeds3025HS 19RYS14Roundup Ready13.20.042.8
Syngenta Canada Inc.3050S21-C3012.70.051.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
Steve Minielly
Steve Minielly-1, Forest, Lambton
3200 CHU, Heavy, October 19 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB29-62RYGenuity13.90.055.5
DEKALB30-12RYGenuity14.20.045.6
DEKALB30-61RYGenuity14.10.041.2
DEKALB31-12RYGenuity14.20.046.9
DEKALB31-61RYGenuity13.80.045.9
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P15T83RRoundup Ready14.50.055.1
Syngenta Canada Inc.S20-T6013.80.055.5
Dow SeedsHS 19RYS14Roundup Ready13.90.053.5
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity14.20.056.6
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity14.80.049.2
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity14.00.053.5
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity14.30.051.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S15-P1014.30.049.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Don Van Gorkum
Don Van Gorkum-1, Watford, Ontario
3200 CHU, Heavy Clay loam, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional11.60.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.10.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.10.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.00.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.30.00.0
PROSeeds2900DH 410Conventional11.20.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2875S16-F5Conventional11.50.00.0
Hensall District Coop Inc2975HDC BlakeConventional11.50.00.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
Underhill Farms
Underhill Farms-1, Port Burwell, Ontario
3200 CHU, Medium, September 25 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB302530-12RY011.80.041.1
DEKALB307530-61RY011.70.039.1
DEKALB312531-10RY013.30.037.5
DEKALB312531-14RY012.50.044.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.307522T69R013.30.038.9
DEKALB325031-61RY012.10.047.3
DEKALB320032-12RY015.00.052.3
DEKALB325032-61RY017.30.043.8
DEKALB325032-62RY022.30.048.1
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.317525T51R013.50.048.6
PROSeeds29503025R2C011.80.044.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Tom Glover
Tom Glover-1, Fingal, Elgin
3250 CHU, Heavy, October 08 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB29-62RYGenuity15.10.049.3
DEKALB30-12RYGenuity14.70.049.4
DEKALB31-12RYGenuity15.10.051.5
DEKALB31-14RYGenuity14.90.050.8
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity15.30.042.2
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity14.80.047.2
DEKALB31-61RYGenuity14.50.044.0
DEKALB30-61RYGenuity14.10.041.4
Dow SeedsHS 19RYS14Roundup Ready15.20.045.5
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P22T69RRoundup Ready15.30.044.8
DEKALB28-60RYGenuity13.60.043.0
DEKALB28-60RYGenuity13.80.044.4
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity15.40.046.6
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity14.80.038.6
CroplanR2C2000014.70.042.5
CroplanR2C1782014.80.042.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.S20-T6014.50.044.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.S25-W4015.50.044.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Leo Deschamps
Leo Deschamps-1, Alvinston, Lambton
3300 CHU, Heavy, October 23 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional14.80.036.5
PROSeeds3125LeoConventional14.80.034.8
PROSeeds2925DH777Natto15.40.033.8
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional14.60.045.4
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional15.10.046.6
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional14.40.045.8
Syngenta Canada Inc.S18-R6015.10.054.3