ONTARIO 2015 - Soybean

Weigh Wagon and Company Generated Yield Data


2400 to 2600 | 2601 to 2800 | 2801 to 3300 | 3301 and greater
(Click on desired CHU maturity range)
Grower plot:
Neeb Haven Farms Ltd
Neeb Haven Farms Ltd-1, New Hamburg, Perth
0 CHU, Medium, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.80.056.1
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional11.50.044.4
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional11.80.056.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
Holmes Agro
Holmes Agro-1, Orangeville, Dufferin
2600 CHU, Medium, October 19 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental0N/A0.031.2
PRIDE SeedsPS 0035 NR2Genuity15.60.038.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental015.10.040.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S00-B7015.20.047.3
PRIDE SeedsPS 0074 R2Genuity15.40.045.7
PRIDE SeedsPS 0083 R2Genuity14.80.037.1
Syngenta Canada Inc.S00-T9015.20.045.5
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity15.10.045.7
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity15.10.044.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental015.60.053.5
PRIDE SeedsPS 0242 R2Genuity15.10.047.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity14.80.051.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3015.10.042.0
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity15.30.041.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P05T24RRoundup Ready15.10.045.3
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28R016.10.034.5
Soybean
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity15.80.057.3
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity15.30.059.3
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.90.063.2
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.90.063.6
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity14.50.053.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0650 R2Genuity15.10.054.9
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity14.70.055.3
SeCanCamaro R2Genuity14.70.044.1
SeCanMirada RRRoundup Ready14.50.048.2
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.90.052.7
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.90.056.5
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready15.00.054.5
DEKALB25-10RYGenuity15.30.059.6
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity14.70.055.0
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity14.50.054.9
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity14.40.060.6
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28RRoundup Ready14.50.057.5
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.90.060.2
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.70.060.0
DEKALB27-60RYGenuity15.00.055.3
Soybean
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity13.00.058.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0650 R2Genuity13.20.050.9
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity12.40.060.1
PRIDE SeedsPS 0074 R2Genuity13.60.050.6
DEKALB27-62RYGenuity12.90.055.6
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity13.00.052.1
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity12.60.055.4
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity12.80.054.5
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity13.10.046.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28RRoundup Ready12.70.052.8
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.00.052.5
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity13.60.051.9
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity13.40.048.6
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity13.60.044.0
SeCanMirada RRRoundup Ready12.70.055.3
SeCanCamaro R2012.90.056.5
Soybean
Grower plot:
FS Partners - Elmvale
FS Partners - Elmvale-1, Elmvale, Ontario
2650 CHU, Medium Loam, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3020.70.060.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3A020.20.071.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-U4S020.30.059.4
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53A019.60.060.8
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53S020.00.053.9
PROSeedsPRO2625R2A019.80.056.4
PROSeedsPRO2625R2S019.30.058.3
PRIDE SeedsPS0416S019.10.057.4
PRIDE SeedsPS0416A019.20.057.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Don Schiestel
Don Schiestel-1, Teeswater, Bruce
2650 CHU, Heavy, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
SeCanOAC LakeviewConventional11.90.058.5
SeCanOAC LakeviewConventional12.20.058.0
SeCanOAC LakeviewConventional12.00.065.9
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.10.062.2
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.00.065.0
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.00.066.2
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.10.070.2
SeCanOAC WallaceConventional12.20.068.1
Bramhill SeedsOAC DraytonConventional12.20.071.1
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional12.30.067.0
PROSeeds2750PRO 275Conventional12.00.068.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.90.070.0
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional12.40.062.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
McLean Farms
McLean Farms-1, Mount Forest, Wellington
2650 CHU, Medium, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB25-10RYGenuity13.10.039.1
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity12.50.052.7
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity12.30.054.5
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity12.40.051.4
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P05T24RRoundup Ready13.00.051.4
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity12.70.054.6
PRIDE SeedsPS 0242 R2Genuity12.80.056.2
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity13.30.052.5
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity13.60.054.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Huron Bay Co-op
Huron Bay Co-op-1, Walkerton, Bruce
2650 CHU, Heavy ClayLoam, October 11 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.80.061.1
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.50.063.8
SeCanAbsolute RRRoundup Ready14.40.060.9
SeCanMirada RRRoundup Ready13.90.058.3
SeCanCamaro R2Genuity14.10.059.2
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.20.066.0
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.50.062.3
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity14.90.058.1
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity14.50.054.5
PRIDE SeedsPS 0416 R2Genuity13.70.060.9
PRIDE SeedsPS 0650 R2Genuity14.20.058.6
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity14.00.059.3
DEKALB27-62RYGenuity13.70.060.9
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.20.054.7
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity14.30.057.6
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity13.70.060.9
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity13.40.063.6
DEKALB27-60RYGenuity14.10.059.2
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity13.80.057.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
FS Partners - Elmvale
FS Partners - Elmvale-1, Elmvale, Ontario
2650 CHU, Medium Loam, October 05 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3020.70.060.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3A020.20.071.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-U4S020.30.059.4
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53A019.60.060.8
PRIDE SeedsPS07-53S020.00.053.9
PROSeedsPRO2625R2A019.80.056.4
PROSeedsPRO2625R2S019.30.058.3
PRIDE SeedsPS0416S019.10.057.4
PRIDE SeedsPS0416A019.20.057.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Delmer Jantzi
Delmer Jantzi-1, Wellesley, Waterloo
2650 CHU, Heavy, October 01 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Maizex Seeds Inc.2650RR2 BronzeGenuity14.50.062.2
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.20.059.5
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity14.50.059.9
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.00.062.6
Maizex Seeds Inc.2750RR2 CobaltGenuity14.10.068.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
John Wiley
John Wiley-1, Rocklyn, Grey
2650 CHU, Medium, September 28 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity12.10.056.8
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity12.40.057.4
DEKALB25-10RYGenuity11.50.056.3
DEKALB25-11RYGenuity12.00.057.8
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity12.20.054.3
DEKALB26-14RYGenuity12.30.057.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.20.059.1
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity12.80.057.5
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P06T28RRoundup Ready11.00.062.8
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity12.20.058.6
DEKALB27-12RYGenuity12.70.060.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
Peter McLaren
Peter McLaren-1, Lanark, Lanark
2750 CHU, Medium, November 04 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional14.20.044.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional13.90.038.0
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional14.40.041.3
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional14.50.038.6
PROSeeds2500DH401Conventional13.70.032.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Claude Proc
Claude Proc-1, Pakenham, Ontario
2800 CHU, sandy loam, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeedsDH863Conventional14.00.048.0
PROSeedsDH401Conventional13.710.050.3
PROSeedsAstorConventional13.60.056.0
PROSeedsDH618Conventional13.910.060.9
PROSeedsGladiatorConventional13.330.058.0
PROSeedsPRO 275Conventional13.510.066.1
PROSeedsDH4173Conventional12.90.069.7
PROSeedsDH530Conventional12.510.069.6
PROSeedsDH4202Conventional12.510.069.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.507-M8Conventional12.510.067.0
SG Ceresco Inc.VireoConventional12.710.061.7
SG Ceresco Inc.KeaConventional12.810.056.9
SG Ceresco Inc.HavaneConventional12.610.063.9
SG Ceresco Inc.EiderConventional12.730.056.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
Sunrise Ag Services
Sunrise Ag Services-1, St. Marys, Perth
2800 CHU, Medium, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.10.055.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional12.90.047.1
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional12.90.050.8
Syngenta Canada Inc.S07-D2Conventional13.10.050.7
PrograinAcoraConventional12.70.048.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional13.00.053.6
PrograinBakaraConventional13.50.050.4
Dow SeedsHS 13C38013.30.049.1
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional13.40.049.8
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional13.00.058.7
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.10.052.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Sunrise Ag Services
Sunrise Ag Services-1, St. Marys, Perth
2800 CHU, Medium, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB26-10RYGenuity13.00.044.9
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.30.052.0
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.80.055.2
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.80.052.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.90.055.9
PrograinMaxo R2Genuity13.10.050.7
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity13.20.057.8
Dow SeedsHS 11RY07Roundup Ready13.20.053.5
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity13.00.050.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.S14-M4014.20.052.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Roger Fell
Roger Fell-1, Staffa, Perth
2850 CHU, Medium, October 27 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
SeCanOAC BayfieldConventional15.50.058.8
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional14.90.062.6
Syngenta Canada Inc.Experimental014.80.057.5
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional14.80.061.4
P and HPH1HPConventional15.50.066.5
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional15.60.060.2
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional14.70.066.1
Syngenta Canada Inc.S04-D3015.20.058.3
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity14.90.058.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity14.80.056.6
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity14.60.065.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.S08-U4014.90.063.1
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity14.80.065.4
Soybean
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.S18-R6015.20.060.3
PROSeedsDH410SCN016.30.058.8
PROSeedsDH530014.80.065.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4015.40.060.1
P&HPH1HP014.10.063.9
Dow SeedsHL35015.00.068.1
Dow SeedsHS21CS43015.00.060.4
Dow SeedsHS09C02015.10.060.6
Dow SeedsHL35013.40.067.4
Dow SeedsColby013.40.062.8
Dow SeedsHL35013.80.063.9
Dow SeedsHS13C38013.90.064.6
Soybean
Grower plot:
Earl Pyper
Earl Pyper-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 22 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity12.810.062.6
PROSeedsLegend LS04560Genuity12.310.060.1
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity12.810.069.7
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.710.062.1
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity12.30.060.0
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXNGenuity12.20.064.5
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXNGenuity12.20.071.4
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.410.086.2
Soybean
Grower plot:
Earl Pyper
Earl Pyper-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 22 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2500DH401Conventional12.550.068.1
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional12.910.080.9
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional13.250.079.6
PROSeeds2700FactorConventional12.250.084.6
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional13.10.070.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.710.077.0
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional12.30.077.2
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional11.70.094.7
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional12.60.078.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity11.610.079.5
PROSeedsLegend LS04560011.610.059.8
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity11.810.050.3
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity11.930.071.1
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity11.710.074.3
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity11.410.069.8
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXN011.70.061.0
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXN011.710.076.7
PROSeedsLegend LS16R560011.80.061.5
PROSeedsLegend LS17R500N011.610.084.5
PROSeedsLegend LS17R654N011.750.067.0
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.70.069.1
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity13.650.072.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.
Eastern Crop Doctor Inc.-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity11.60.055.6
PROSeedsLegend LS04560011.710.046.6
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity11.60.059.6
PROSeeds2575PRO 2535R2Genuity12.050.056.0
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity12.00.057.2
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity11.610.058.2
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXN011.70.060.5
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXN011.510.067.5
PROSeedsLegend LS16R560011.80.063.0
PROSeedsLegend LS17R500N011.110.072.4
PROSeedsLegend LS17R654N011.730.047.1
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.410.067.6
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity12.710.064.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Leonard O'Donahue
Leonard O'Donahue-1, Finch, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2900 CHU, Heavy Clay loam, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.410.068.4
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional11.30.074.8
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional11.910.064.5
PROSeeds2825StargazerConventional11.810.062.7
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional11.40.069.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.210.065.4
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional11.60.064.5
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional11.550.060.6
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional11.70.057.1
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional11.10.063.2
Soybean
Grower plot:
John McPhail
John McPhail-1, Valens, Hamilton
2900 CHU, Medium, October 19 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PRIDE SeedsPS 1162 R2Genuity13.30.039.0
PRIDE SeedsPS 0753 R2Genuity13.60.037.3
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity13.20.045.3
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.10.038.3
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity13.20.036.7
Maizex Seeds Inc.RR2 TitaniumGenuity12.60.036.9
Maizex Seeds Inc.RR2 GoldGenuity13.60.041.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P12T82RRoundup Ready13.40.039.7
Soybean
Grower plot:
Wes Hart
Wes Hart-1, Woodstock, Oxford
2900 CHU, Medium, October 12 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional14.00.046.3
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P18T31014.60.054.6
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity14.50.058.6
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional13.80.051.9
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional14.20.054.2
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional14.30.049.6
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity14.50.055.0
Maizex Seeds Inc.RR2 TitaniumGenuity14.30.052.2
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity13.90.052.8
PRIDE SeedsPS 1162 R2Genuity14.40.054.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S07-M8014.00.044.2
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional13.70.051.6
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.80.050.9
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional13.60.050.3
PROSeeds2700FactorConventional13.20.052.9
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional13.80.047.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional13.40.044.1
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.60.047.7
PROSeeds2575AstorConventional12.80.034.7
Soybean
Grower plot:
P&H Amberley
P&H Amberley-1, Amberley, Ontario
2900 CHU, Heavy Clay, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Dow Seeds2900HS14RYS44016.80.059.2
Dow Seeds2850HS11RY07015.40.052.9
Dow Seeds2675HS05RYS25012.20.049.8
Prograin2875MaxoR2013.60.049.7
Prograin2750NiotroR2012.20.041.1
Prograin2700MundoR2011.80.047.8
Prograin2675TheoR2011.80.046.7
PROSeeds2850PRO2845R2C014.20.060.9
PROSeeds2675PRO2625R2C012.30.050.1
PRIDE Seeds2900PS1315NR2015.50.062.0
PRIDE Seeds2850PS1162R2013.20.054.5
PRIDE Seeds2775EXP0816R2011.60.054.0
PRIDE Seeds2750PS0753R2011.10.056.1
PRIDE Seeds2675PS0416R2010.80.049.4
DEKALB285028-60RY011.40.057.1
DEKALB280028-15RY012.60.049.0
DEKALB282528-14RY012.70.056.9
DEKALB275027-62RY011.30.056.3
DEKALB277527-60RY011.00.048.1
DEKALB260026-14RY011.30.052.3
DEKALB265026-10RY011.00.048.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Breteler Farms Inc. - Paul Breteler
Breteler Farms Inc. - Paul Breteler-1, Winchester, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2950 CHU, Heavy, November 05 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2500DH401Conventional12.60.056.5
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional12.80.063.2
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.20.065.6
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional13.00.064.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S03-W4Conventional12.70.061.1
PROSeeds2750PRO 275Conventional12.70.070.1
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional13.00.068.0
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.10.075.3
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional12.50.073.6
PROSeeds2825StargazerConventional13.20.067.9
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional12.80.065.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms-1, Chesterville, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2950 CHU, Medium Sandy loam, October 23 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PrograinTheo R2Genuity11.630.056.5
PrograinMundo R2Genuity10.910.059.6
PrograinNitro R2Genuity11.410.060.4
PrograinPR1013A2 R2GenuityN/A0.00.0
PrograinMaxo R2Genuity11.210.055.0
PrograinMateo R2Genuity11.20.057.6
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity11.10.054.8
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity10.80.055.7
PRIDE SeedsPS 1315 NR2Genuity10.930.056.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms
Dave & Brad Chambers - Riveredge Farms-1, Chesterville, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
2950 CHU, Medium Sandy loam, October 23 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PrograinTheo R2Genuity11.630.056.5
PrograinMundo R2Genuity10.910.059.6
PrograinNitro R2GenuityN/A0.00.0
PrograinPR1013A2 R2Genuity11.410.060.2
PrograinMaxo R2Genuity11.210.055.0
PrograinMateo R2Genuity11.20.057.6
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity11.10.054.8
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity10.80.055.7
Soybean
Grower plot:
Ben & Anja Berends
Ben & Anja Berends-1, RR#2, Mountain, Ontario
2950 CHU, Light Sand, October 05 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeedsStargazerConventional12.110.047.9
SG Ceresco Inc.HavaneConventional12.050.042.2
PROSeedsEmperorConventional12.110.042.3
PROSeedsDH4202Conventional11.710.053.7
PROSeedsDH530Conventional12.030.047.8
PROSeedsDH4173Conventional11.90.050.1
PROSeedsGladiatorConventional11.850.041.5
PROSeedsStargazerConventional11.910.045.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Tyler Hoy
Tyler Hoy-1, Inkerman, Ontario
2950 CHU, Heavy Clay loam, October 03 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional12.010.056.9
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional12.410.069.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.PO5T80Conventional12.210.058.7
Soybean
Grower plot:
Lilliville Farms Ltd (Bill Lillico)
Lilliville Farms Ltd (Bill Lillico)-1, Inkerman, Ontario
2950 CHU, Medium Loam, September 22 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2500PRO 2525R2Genuity11.710.066.9
Soybean
Grower plot:
Jan Peters
Jan Peters-1, , Haldimand-Norfolk
3000 CHU, Medium, September 25 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds3125LeoConventional14.20.054.3
Syngenta Canada Inc.S21-C3013.50.065.0
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional13.20.064.3
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.60.062.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.S20-G7012.40.064.7
Syngenta Canada Inc.S18-R6012.90.064.3
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional12.50.060.9
PROSeeds3125LeoConventional12.90.055.5
Soybean
Grower plot:
Glen Gordon Farms
Glen Gordon Farms-1, Lancaster, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
3100 CHU, Light Silt Loam, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2450PRO 2525R2Genuity13.30.064.9
PROSeeds2575LS008R21Genuity12.710.067.9
PROSeeds2675PRO 2625 R2Genuity13.20.077.6
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity12.50.077.5
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity12.530.058.0
PROSeedsLegend 14RXXN012.20.063.1
PROSeedsLegend 15RXXN012.210.067.5
PROSeedsLegend LS17R500N012.030.073.5
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity12.830.081.3
Soybean
Grower plot:
Glen Gordon Farms
Glen Gordon Farms-1, Lancaster, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry
3100 CHU, Light Silt loam, October 21 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds2625DH618Conventional12.830.079.4
PROSeeds2650OAC ChampionConventional13.050.065.3
PROSeeds2700FactorConventional12.310.068.7
PROSeeds2700GladiatorConventional12.860.063.2
PROSeeds2800DH4173Conventional13.110.069.0
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.40.089.2
PROSeeds2750EmperorConventional12.410.080.4
PROSeeds2850DH4202Conventional12.130.085.5
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional13.010.083.8
Soybean
Grower plot:
Gerrit Soer
Gerrit Soer-1, Grand Bend, Huron
3100 CHU, Heavy, September 28 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.3050S21-C3013.20.047.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.3225P28T08RRoundup Ready15.80.055.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.3125P24T05RRoundup Ready13.10.051.3
Dow Seeds3025HS 19RYS14Roundup Ready12.90.050.7
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional12.30.051.5
Syngenta Canada Inc.2875S16-F5Conventional12.90.050.3
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional12.80.052.8
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional12.40.046.3
Dow Seeds3025HS 19RYS14Roundup Ready13.20.042.8
Syngenta Canada Inc.3050S21-C3012.70.051.1
Soybean
Grower plot:
Steve Minielly
Steve Minielly-1, Forest, Lambton
3200 CHU, Heavy, October 19 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB29-62RYGenuity13.90.055.5
DEKALB30-12RYGenuity14.20.045.6
DEKALB30-61RYGenuity14.10.041.2
DEKALB31-12RYGenuity14.20.046.9
DEKALB31-61RYGenuity13.80.045.9
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P15T83RRoundup Ready14.50.055.1
Dow SeedsHS 19RYS14Roundup Ready13.90.053.5
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity14.20.056.6
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity14.80.049.2
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity14.00.053.5
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity14.30.051.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S15-P1014.30.049.4
Syngenta Canada Inc.S20-T6013.80.055.5
Soybean
Grower plot:
Don Van Gorkum
Don Van Gorkum-1, Watford, Ontario
3200 CHU, Heavy Clay loam, October 02 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.10.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.00.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.30.00.0
PROSeeds2900DH 410Conventional11.20.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2875S16-F5Conventional11.50.00.0
Hensall District Coop Inc2975HDC BlakeConventional11.50.00.0
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional11.60.00.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.2900S18-R6Conventional11.10.00.0
Soybean
Grower plot:
Underhill Farms
Underhill Farms-1, Port Burwell, Ontario
3200 CHU, Medium, September 25 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB302530-12RY011.80.041.1
DEKALB307530-61RY011.70.039.1
DEKALB312531-10RY013.30.037.5
DEKALB312531-14RY012.50.044.2
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.307522T69R013.30.038.9
DEKALB325031-61RY012.10.047.3
DEKALB320032-12RY015.00.052.3
DEKALB325032-61RY017.30.043.8
DEKALB325032-62RY022.30.048.1
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.317525T51R013.50.048.6
PROSeeds29503025R2C011.80.044.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Tom Glover
Tom Glover-1, Fingal, Elgin
3250 CHU, Heavy, October 08 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
DEKALB29-62RYGenuity15.10.049.3
DEKALB30-12RYGenuity14.70.049.4
DEKALB31-12RYGenuity15.10.051.5
DEKALB31-14RYGenuity14.90.050.8
PROSeeds2900PRO 2900R2Genuity15.30.042.2
PROSeeds3000PRO 3025R2CGenuity14.80.047.2
PROSeeds3175PRO 3175R2CGenuity15.40.046.6
PROSeeds2850PRO 2845R2Genuity14.80.038.6
CroplanR2C2000014.70.042.5
CroplanR2C1782014.80.042.0
Syngenta Canada Inc.S20-T6014.50.044.9
Syngenta Canada Inc.S25-W4015.50.044.9
DEKALB31-61RYGenuity14.50.044.0
DEKALB30-61RYGenuity14.10.041.4
Dow SeedsHS 19RYS14Roundup Ready15.20.045.5
Pioneer HiBred Ltd.P22T69RRoundup Ready15.30.044.8
DEKALB28-60RYGenuity13.60.043.0
DEKALB28-60RYGenuity13.80.044.4
Soybean
Grower plot:
Leo Deschamps
Leo Deschamps-1, Alvinston, Lambton
3300 CHU, Heavy, October 23 2015
Print
BrandMaturityVarietyTraitsMoisture PercentagePercent LodgingYield (Bu./acre)
PROSeeds3000CandorConventional14.80.036.5
PROSeeds3125LeoConventional14.80.034.8
PROSeeds2925DH777Natto15.40.033.8
PROSeeds2900OAC CalypsoConventional14.60.045.4
PROSeeds2900DH410SCNConventional15.10.046.6
PROSeeds2850DH530Conventional14.40.045.8
Syngenta Canada Inc.S18-R6015.10.054.3